SCHEDULE

Day 1

19 November 2019

Tuesday

CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTRE

12.oopm – 8.00pm
IBAN COSTUME SHOWCASE

with IAINWITHEYES & Sarawak Cultural Village

THE HAPPENINGS

6.30PM – 8.30PM
TENUN : CULTURES DEFINED
OPENING CEREMONY PERFORMANCE
by The SUKU MENOA

MASTERCLASS

1.30PM – 3.30PM
MAXIMISING SALES THROUGH BOOKING ENGINES
by Bernard Chew (REZGO)

4.00PM – 6.00PM
STF DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION & REINVENTION

BESPOKE: NYUMAI CULINARY SESSION

7.30PM – 9.00PM
IBAN CUISINE : FROM LONG HOUSE TO HIGH TABLE
with Achang Libat

Day 2

20 November 2019

Wednesday

CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTRE

12.oopm – 8.00pm
MALAY COSTUME SHOWCASE
with IAINWITHEYES & Sarawak Cultural Village

THE HAPPENINGS

4.00PM – 5.30PM
MALAY CULTURAL DANCE PERFORMANCE & MINI WORKSHOP
by Sarawak Cultural Village

8.00PM – 10.30PM
BIMP-EAGA BUDAYAW FASHION SHOW 2019
at Pullman Hotel, Kuching

MASTERCLASS

1.30PM – 3.30PM
SOCIAL MEDIA : THE KILLER STRATEGY
by Shanker Joyrama & Desmond Wong

4.00PM – 6.00PM
CONTENT CREATORS
by Maclean Patrick Sibat

BESPOKE: NYUMAI CULINARY SESSION

7.00PM – 9.00PM
MALAY CUISINE : KAMPUNG FLAIR TO URBAN FARE
with Achang Libat

Day 3

21 November 2019

Thursday

CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTRE

12.oopm – 8.00pm
MELANAU COSTUME SHOWCASE
with IAINWITHEYES & Sarawak Cultural Village

THE HAPPENINGS

4.00PM – 5.30PM
MELANAU CULTURAL DANCE PERFORMANCE & MINI WORKSHOP
by Sarawak Cultural Village

MASTERCLASS

10.00PM – 12.00PM
COMMUNICATING IN EVERYONE’S LANGUAGE
by Grace Burie

1.30PM – 3.30PM
WRITE YOUR JOY STORY
by Karen Shepherd

4.00PM – 6.00PM
DIGITAL DYNAMITE -FACEBOOK MARKETING PRO TIPS
by Jonathan Wong

BESPOKE: NYUMAI CULINARY SESSION

7.00PM – 9.00PM
MELANAU CUISINE : COASTAL CUISINE TO CITY SKYLINE
with Achang Libat

Day 4

22 November 2019

Friday

CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTRE

12.oopm – 8.00pm
CHINESE COSTUME SHOWCASE
with IAINWITHEYES & Sarawak Cultural Village

2.00PM – 3.30PM
SARAWAK STORIES IN THE ENGLISH CLASSROOM
with Sze-Lyn

4.00PM – 5.00PM
THE STORY OF PRINCESS SANTUBONG & PRINCESS SEJINJANG
with Sze-Lyn

THE HAPPENINGS

6.00PM – 6.30PM
CHINESE ORCHESTRA : SESSION 1
by Kenwy Ho Dulcimer Art Troupe

7.00PM – 7.30PM
CHINESE ORCHESTRA : SESSION 2
by Kenwy Ho Dulcimer Art Troupe

MASTERCLASS

10.00AM – 12.00PM
THE ART OF GREAT STORY
by Zaiwin Kassim

1.30PM – 3.30PM
ARCHITECTURE & CULTURE
by Ar. Safri Mohammed

4.00PM – 6.00PM
PENAN WOMEN PROJECT X POPPIES
by Olivia Ling

THE ARTISAN SUMMIT

12.00PM – 8.00PM
Do visit The Artisan Summit to know more!

BESPOKE: NYUMAI CULINARY SESSION

10.30AM – 12.30PM
RESIN JEWELLERY MAKING PART 1
with Cheekipoo

2.00PM – 4.00PM
CANTING & BATIK (ADULT)
with Petra Pelita Trading Company

4.00PM – 6.00PM
BE YOUR OWN MASTER MIXOLOGIST
with Dean Callan (UK)

7.00PM – 9,00PM
FOOCHOW CUISINE : VINTAGE TASTE IS GOLD
with Achang Libat

Day 5

23 November 2019

Saturday

CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTRE

12.00PM – 8.00PM
ORANG ULU COSTUME SHOWCASE
with IAINWITHEYES & Sarawak Cultural Village

3.00PM – 4.00PM
ANAK MURID YANG MEMAKAI KAIN CAWAT 
by Sze-Lyn

THE HAPPENINGS

1.00PM – 2.00PM
SAPE PERFORMANCE NARRATIVE
by Bung Bratak Cultural Group

2.30PM – 3.00PM
SAPE WORKSHOP Q&A & ENGAGEMENT SESSION
by Bung Bratak Cultural Group

6.30PM – 7.30PM
MUSIC PERFORMANCE
by Pinanak Sentah

MASTERCLASS

10.00AM – 12.00PM
OPTIMIZING GOOGLE BUSINESS
by Malcolm Wu

1.30PM – 3.30PM
BUILDING SUSTAINABLE FUTURES : ROBERT’S WOODEN HOUSE
by Dato’ Matthew Ling

4.00PM – 6.00PM
LEAD GENERATION : FACEBOOK SALES LEAD CONVERSION
by Jonathan Wong

ARTISAN SUMMIT

12.00PM – 8.00PM
Do visit The Artisan Summit to know more!

BESPOKE

2.00PM – 3.30PM
RESIN JEWELLERY MAKING PART 2
with Cheekipoo

2.00PM – 4.00PM
EARRING MAKING
with RABENBEADS

4.00PM – 6.00PM
SOAP MAKING
with GENEVIEVE SOAP

7.00PM – 9.00PM
ULU CUISINE : HIGHLAND ROOTS FOR CULINARY INSPIRATION
with Achang Libat

Day 6

24 November 2019

Sunday

CULTURAL HERITAGE CENTRE

12.O0PM – 8.00PM
BIDAYUH COSTUME SHOWCASE
with IAINWITHEYES & Sarawak Cultural Village

3.00PM – 4.00PM
THE TREE OF LIFE
with Sze-Lyn

THE HAPPENINGS

11.00M – 2.00PM
TUAK REVELATIONS : TUAK SHOWDOWN 2019
featuring guest judge Dean Callan (UK)

2.30PM – 6.00PM
TENUN : CULTURES DEFINED CLOSING CEREMONY PERFORMANCE
by Staak Bisomu & At Adau

MASTERCLASS

10.00AM – 12.00PM
UNLOCKING CREATIVITY IN MOBILE PHOTOGRAPHY
by IAINWITHEYES

ARTISAN SUMMIT

12.00PM – 8.00PM
Do visit The Artisan Summit to know more!

BESPOKE

2.00PM – 4.00PM
CREATIVE JEWELLERY DESIGN
with MARIK BY ENTAYANG

4.00PM – 6.00PM
SOAP MAKING
with GENEVIEVE SOAP

7.00PM – 9.00PM
BIDAYUH CUISINE : COMMUNITY FEASTING IS LIFE
with Achang Libat